For the manufacture of cosmetic products apply the amount specified in a particular recipe. Of contraindications it is possible to allocate only idiosyncrasy. When using orally & ndash; no more than three tablespoons per day after consultation with the attending physician.
Coconut oil is extracted from the coconut meat, called copra. It consists of polyunsaturated fatty acids, which are necessary for the human body. Which makes it a very valuable data source for connections. Oil is processed by two methods: cold pressing and hot pressing. Cold pressing allows you to get a better quality and valuable oil, because it retains all the useful properties of the nut. In addition, this method is possible to obtain just one-tenth of the available in the pulp oil. Under hot pressing, some oil qualities are lost, but the product is much more.
the Range of applications is quite wide and diverse. In cooking is used instead of the usual vegetable oil. Its use in medicine allows such characteristics:the